Difference between revisions of "Peripheral Help"
From KB
(→Card Reader Configuration) |
|||
| Line 41: | Line 41: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! scope="row" | [[Miura M006]] | ! scope="row" | [[Miura M006]] | ||
| − | | [[File:00002.jpg|50px]]|| '''✓'''|| & | + | | [[File:00002.jpg|50px]]|| '''✓'''|| '''✓'''|| || || |
|- | |- | ||
! scope="row" | [[ID Tech UniMag Pro]] | ! scope="row" | [[ID Tech UniMag Pro]] | ||
Revision as of 07:27, 20 October 2015
Below you will find compatibility charts for card readers, contactless readers, portable printers, PINpads and signature capture devices. Click
a device name for specifications, requirements and configuration guides.
Card Reader Configuration
| Device List | Image | Android | Apple iOS | QuickSale for Windows | CA for QuickBooks | Web Terminal |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Chamjin CJ50SP | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | |||
| Blue Bamboo P25M | ✓ | P25i-M only | ✓ | ✓ | ||
| Zonerich ZR60SP | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | |||
| Woosim R240 Printer and Card Swiper | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ||
| Woosim R241 Printer Only | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ||
| Miura M006 | ✓ | ✓ | ||||
| ID Tech UniMag Pro | ✓* | ✓ | ||||
| ID Tech iMag Pro | ✓ | |||||
| ID Innovations Swiper | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | |||
| ID Tech SecureMag Swiper | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | |||
| ID Tech ValueMag Swiper | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | |||
| Magtek SureSwipe | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ |
* See Unimag Compatibility List ||
Contactless Reader Configuration
| Image | Android | Apple iOS | QuickSale for Windows | CA for QuickBooks | Web Terminal | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| OTI Contactless Reader | ✓ | ✓ |
PINpad Configuration
A PINpad can be selected to take PIN debit transactions.
| Image | Android | Apple iOS | QuickSale for Windows | CA for QuickBooks | Web Terminal | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ingenico 3010 | ✓ | ✓ | ||||
| Ingenico 3070 | Error creating thumbnail: Image type not supported |
✓ | ✓ | |||
| Ingenico i6580 | Error creating thumbnail: Image type not supported |
✓ | ✓ | |||
| Ingenico i6780 | Error creating thumbnail: Image type not supported |
✓ | ✓ | |||
| Ingenico iPP320 | ✓ | ✓ | ||||
| Ingenico iSC250 | ✓ | ✓ | ||||
| Ingenico iSC350 | ✓ | ✓ | ||||
| Verifone 1000SE | ✓ | ✓ |
Signature Capture Configuration
A signature capture device can be configured so that you can collect a customer's signature digitally for sale authorization. The signature
will display on the reciept once printed. You may also enable signature capture as an add-on service to your account to have those signatures
stored digitally via Transaction Manager.
| Image | Android | Apple iOS | QuickSale for Windows | CA for QuickBooks | Web Terminal | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ingenico i6580 | Error creating thumbnail: Image type not supported |
✓ | ✓ | |||
| Ingenico i6780 | Error creating thumbnail: Image type not supported |
✓ | ✓ | |||
| Ingenico iSC250 | ✓ | ✓ | ||||
| Ingenico iSC350 | ✓ | ✓ |