Difference between revisions of "Peripheral Help"
From KB
| Line 28: | Line 28: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! scope="row" | [[ID Tech EMV Augusta Swiper]] | ! scope="row" | [[ID Tech EMV Augusta Swiper]] | ||
| − | | [[File:Augusta-.png|50px]]|| || || '''✓'''|| ''' '''|| ||'''& | + | | [[File:Augusta-.png|50px]]|| || || '''✓'''|| ''' '''|| ||'''✓'''*||'''✓'''|| '''✓'''|| || |
|- | |- | ||
! scope="row" | [[Miura M006]] | ! scope="row" | [[Miura M006]] | ||
Revision as of 10:11, 1 July 2019
Below you will find compatibility charts for card readers, portable printers, and PINpads. Click a device name for specifications, requirements and configuration guides.
| Device List | Image | QuicKsale mpos Android | QuicKsale mpos Apple iOS | QuicKsale PC Windows | QuicKsale PC QuickBooks | QuicKsale Cash Register POS | Virtual Terminal | EMV | Mag Stripe | Pin Pad | NFC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BBPOS Chipper | ✓** | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ||||||
| BBPOS Chipper BT | ✓ | ✓† | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ||||||
| ID Tech SecureMag Swiper | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | |||||||
| ID Tech EMV Augusta Swiper | ✓ | ✓* | ✓ | ✓ | |||||||
| Miura M006 | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | |||
| Miura M010 | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ||
| Woosim R240 Printer and Card Swiper | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | |||||||
| Woosim R241 Printer Only | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | |||||||
| Star TSP654 | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ||||||||
| AZT W805 | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ |
* See Unimag Compatibility List
** See Chipper Compatibility List
† Apple Device must support Bluetooth Low Energy to be able to connect