Difference between revisions of "Peripheral Help"
From KB
(→Card Reader Configuration) |
(→Card Reader Configuration) |
||
| Line 61: | Line 61: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! scope="row" | [[Ingenico i6780]] | ! scope="row" | [[Ingenico i6780]] | ||
| − | | [[File:Ingenicoi6780.jpg|50px]]|| || || '''✓'''|| '''✓'''|| | + | | [[File:Ingenicoi6780.jpg|50px]]|| || || '''✓'''|| '''✓'''|| || || '''✓'''|| '''✓'''|| || '''✓''' |
|- | |- | ||
! scope="row" | [[Ingenico iPP320]] | ! scope="row" | [[Ingenico iPP320]] | ||
| − | | [[File:IPP320.jpg|50px]]|| || || '''✓'''|| '''✓'''|| | + | | [[File:IPP320.jpg|50px]]|| || || '''✓'''|| '''✓'''|| || || || '''✓'''|| || |
|- | |- | ||
! scope="row" | [[Ingenico iSC250]] | ! scope="row" | [[Ingenico iSC250]] | ||
| − | | [[File:iSC250.jpg|50px]]|| || || '''✓'''|| '''✓'''|| | + | | [[File:iSC250.jpg|50px]]|| || || '''✓'''|| '''✓'''|| || || '''✓'''|| '''✓'''|| || '''✓''' |
|- | |- | ||
! scope="row" | [[Ingenico iSC350]] | ! scope="row" | [[Ingenico iSC350]] | ||
| − | | [[File:IngenicoiSC350.jpg|50px]]|| || || '''✓'''|| '''✓'''|| | + | | [[File:IngenicoiSC350.jpg|50px]]|| || || '''✓'''|| '''✓'''|| || || '''✓'''|| '''✓'''|| || '''✓''' |
|- | |- | ||
! scope="row" | [[Verifone 1000SE]] | ! scope="row" | [[Verifone 1000SE]] | ||
| − | | [[File:Verifone1000SE.png|50px]]|| || || '''✓'''|| '''✓'''|| | + | | [[File:Verifone1000SE.png|50px]]|| || || '''✓'''|| '''✓'''|| || || || '''✓'''|| || |
|} | |} | ||
'''* See [http://www.chargeanywhere.com/compatible-devices/audio-jack-compatibility.aspx Unimag Compatibility List]''' | '''* See [http://www.chargeanywhere.com/compatible-devices/audio-jack-compatibility.aspx Unimag Compatibility List]''' | ||
Revision as of 10:02, 18 May 2016
Contents |
Below you will find compatibility charts for card readers, contactless readers, portable printers, PINpads and signature capture devices. Click
a device name for specifications, requirements and configuration guides.
Card Reader Configuration
| Device List | Image | Android | Apple iOS | Windows | QuickBooks | Web Terminal | EMV | Mag Stripe | Pin Pad | NFC | Signature Capture |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Woosim R240 Printer and Card Swiper | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ||||||
| Woosim R241 Printer Only | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ||||||
| Miura M006 | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | |||||
| Miura M010 | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ||||
| ID Tech UniMag Pro | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ||||||
| ID Tech iMag Pro | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ||||||
| ID Tech SecureMag Swiper | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | |||||||
| Ingenico 3010 | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | |||||||
| Ingenico 3070 | Error creating thumbnail: Image type not supported |
✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ||||||
| Ingenico i6580 | Error creating thumbnail: Image type not supported |
✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | |||||
| Ingenico i6780 | Error creating thumbnail: Image type not supported |
✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | |||||
| Ingenico iPP320 | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ||||||||
| Ingenico iSC250 | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ||||||
| Ingenico iSC350 | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ||||||
| Verifone 1000SE | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ |