Difference between revisions of "Peripheral Help"
From KB
(→Compatible Peripheral Devices) |
|||
| Line 28: | Line 28: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! scope="row" | [[ID Tech UniMag Pro]] | ! scope="row" | [[ID Tech UniMag Pro]] | ||
| − | | [[File:AudioJack.jpg|50px]]|| '''✓'''|| '''✓'''|| || || || || '''✓'''|| || | + | | [[File:AudioJack.jpg|50px]]|| '''✓*'''|| '''✓'''|| || || || || '''✓'''|| || |
|- | |- | ||
! scope="row" | [[ID Tech iMag Pro]] | ! scope="row" | [[ID Tech iMag Pro]] | ||
| Line 37: | Line 37: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! scope="row" | [[Miura M006]] | ! scope="row" | [[Miura M006]] | ||
| − | | [[File:00002.jpg|50px]]|| '''✓'''|| '''✓'''|| '''✓'''|| & | + | | [[File:00002.jpg|50px]]|| '''✓'''|| '''✓'''|| '''✓'''|| '''✓**'''|| || '''✓'''|| '''✓'''|| '''✓'''|| |
|- | |- | ||
! scope="row" | [[Miura M010]] | ! scope="row" | [[Miura M010]] | ||
| − | | [[File:00001.jpg|50px]]|| '''✓'''|| '''✓'''|| '''✓'''|| & | + | | [[File:00001.jpg|50px]]|| '''✓'''|| '''✓'''|| '''✓'''|| '''✓**'''|| || '''✓'''|| '''✓'''|| '''✓'''|| '''✓''' |
|- | |- | ||
! scope="row" | [[Woosim R240 Printer and Card Swiper]] | ! scope="row" | [[Woosim R240 Printer and Card Swiper]] | ||
| Line 52: | Line 52: | ||
|} | |} | ||
'''* See [http://www.chargeanywhere.com/compatible-devices/audio-jack-compatibility.aspx Unimag Compatibility List]''' | '''* See [http://www.chargeanywhere.com/compatible-devices/audio-jack-compatibility.aspx Unimag Compatibility List]''' | ||
| + | '''** Magstripe only. EMV and Pin debit not supported for Quickbooks Financial editions ''' | ||
Revision as of 10:01, 28 June 2016
Contents |
Below you will find compatibility charts for card readers, portable printers, and PINpads. Click a device name for specifications, requirements and configuration guides.
Compatible Peripheral Devices
| Device List | Image | Android | Apple iOS | Windows | QuickBooks | Web Terminal | EMV | Mag Stripe | Pin Pad | NFC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ID Tech UniMag Pro | ✓* | ✓ | ✓ | |||||||
| ID Tech iMag Pro | ✓ | ✓ | ||||||||
| ID Tech SecureMag Swiper | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ||||||
| Miura M006 | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓** | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | |||
| Miura M010 | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓** | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ||
| Woosim R240 Printer and Card Swiper | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | |||||
| Woosim R241 Printer Only | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | |||||
| Verifone 1000SE | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ |
* See Unimag Compatibility List ** Magstripe only. EMV and Pin debit not supported for Quickbooks Financial editions