Difference between revisions of "Transaction Manager Features"
From KB
| Line 26: | Line 26: | ||
|- | |- | ||
!scope="row" | Batch Transactions | !scope="row" | Batch Transactions | ||
| − | | & | + | | '''✓''' || '''✓''' || '''✓''' |
|- | |- | ||
!scope="row" | Payment Forms | !scope="row" | Payment Forms | ||
Latest revision as of 13:31, 16 February 2017
Every merchant with a CHARGE Anywhere service has free access to Transaction Manager, but you can also add a Web Terminal or Ecommerce package for added functionality. Please contact your merchant service provider for pricing details.
| Free w/ CHARGE Anywhere Service | Web Terminal Package | Ecommerce Package | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Search Transactions | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ |
| Totals | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ |
| User Management | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ |
| Virtual Terminal | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ |
| Customer Database | ✓ | ✓ | |
| Auth Only Database | ✓ | ✓ | |
| Batch Transactions | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ |
| Payment Forms | ✓ | ||
| Shopping Cart | ✓ | ||
| Recurring Database | CHARGE Anywhere for QuickBooks only | Add-On | Add-On |
| Bill Presentment | Add-On | Add-On |