Difference between revisions of "Peripheral Help"
From KB
| Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
! scope="col" | QuicKsale PC Windows | ! scope="col" | QuicKsale PC Windows | ||
! scope="col" | QuicKsale PC QuickBooks | ! scope="col" | QuicKsale PC QuickBooks | ||
| + | ! scope="col" | QuicKsale Cash Register POS | ||
! scope="col" | Virtual Terminal | ! scope="col" | Virtual Terminal | ||
! scope="col" | EMV | ! scope="col" | EMV | ||
| Line 21: | Line 22: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! scope="row" | [[BBPOS Chipper BT]] | ! scope="row" | [[BBPOS Chipper BT]] | ||
| − | | [[File:Chipper BT.png|50px]]|| '''✓'''|| '''✓<sup>†</sup>'''|| || || || '''✓'''|| '''✓'''|| || | + | | [[File:Chipper BT.png|50px]]|| '''✓'''|| '''✓<sup>†</sup>'''|| || || || || '''✓'''|| '''✓'''|| || |
|- | |- | ||
! scope="row" | [[ID Tech SecureMag Swiper]] | ! scope="row" | [[ID Tech SecureMag Swiper]] | ||
| − | | [[File:USBcardreader.jpg|50px]]|| || || '''✓'''|| '''✓'''||'''✓'''|| || '''✓'''|| || | + | | [[File:USBcardreader.jpg|50px]]|| || || '''✓'''|| '''✓'''|| ||'''✓'''|| || '''✓'''|| || |
|- | |- | ||
! scope="row" | [[ID Tech EMV Augusta Swiper]] | ! scope="row" | [[ID Tech EMV Augusta Swiper]] | ||
| − | | [[File:Augusta-.png|50px]]|| || || '''✓'''|| ''' '''||''' '''||'''✓'''|| '''✓'''|| || | + | | [[File:Augusta-.png|50px]]|| || || '''✓'''|| ''' '''|| ||''' '''||'''✓'''|| '''✓'''|| || |
|- | |- | ||
! scope="row" | [[Miura M006]] | ! scope="row" | [[Miura M006]] | ||
| − | | [[File:00002.jpg|50px]]|| '''✓'''|| '''✓'''|| '''✓'''|| '''✓'''|| || '''✓'''|| '''✓'''|| '''✓'''|| | + | | [[File:00002.jpg|50px]]|| '''✓'''|| '''✓'''|| '''✓'''|| '''✓'''|| '''✓'''|| || '''✓'''|| '''✓'''|| '''✓'''|| |
|- | |- | ||
! scope="row" | [[Miura M010]] | ! scope="row" | [[Miura M010]] | ||
| − | | [[File:00001.jpg|50px]]|| '''✓'''|| '''✓'''|| '''✓'''|| '''✓'''|| || '''✓'''|| '''✓'''|| '''✓'''|| '''✓''' | + | | [[File:00001.jpg|50px]]|| '''✓'''|| '''✓'''|| '''✓'''|| '''✓'''|| '''✓'''|| || '''✓'''|| '''✓'''|| '''✓'''|| '''✓''' |
|- | |- | ||
! scope="row" | [[Woosim R240 Printer and Card Swiper]] | ! scope="row" | [[Woosim R240 Printer and Card Swiper]] | ||
| − | | [[File:WoosimR240.png|50px]]|| '''✓'''|| '''✓'''|| '''✓<sup>†2</sup>'''|| '''✓<sup>†2</sup>'''|| || || '''✓'''|| || | + | | [[File:WoosimR240.png|50px]]|| '''✓'''|| '''✓'''|| '''✓<sup>†2</sup>'''|| '''✓<sup>†2</sup>'''|| '''✓'''|| || || '''✓'''|| || |
|- | |- | ||
! scope="row" | [[Woosim R241 Printer Only]] | ! scope="row" | [[Woosim R241 Printer Only]] | ||
| − | | [[File:R241.png|50px]]|| '''✓'''|| '''✓'''|| '''✓<sup>†2</sup>'''|| '''✓<sup>†2</sup>'''|| || || '''✓'''|| || | + | | [[File:R241.png|50px]]|| '''✓'''|| '''✓'''|| '''✓<sup>†2</sup>'''|| '''✓<sup>†2</sup>'''|| '''✓'''|| || || '''✓'''|| || |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 12:45, 26 March 2019
Below you will find compatibility charts for card readers, portable printers, and PINpads. Click a device name for specifications, requirements and configuration guides.
| Device List | Image | QuicKsale mpos Android | QuicKsale mpos Apple iOS | QuicKsale PC Windows | QuicKsale PC QuickBooks | QuicKsale Cash Register POS | Virtual Terminal | EMV | Mag Stripe | Pin Pad | NFC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BBPOS Chipper | ✓** | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | |||||||
| BBPOS Chipper BT | ✓ | ✓† | ✓ | ✓ | |||||||
| ID Tech SecureMag Swiper | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | |||||||
| ID Tech EMV Augusta Swiper | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ||||||||
| Miura M006 | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | |||
| Miura M010 | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ||
| Woosim R240 Printer and Card Swiper | ✓ | ✓ | ✓†2 | ✓†2 | ✓ | ✓ | |||||
| Woosim R241 Printer Only | ✓ | ✓ | ✓†2 | ✓†2 | ✓ | ✓ |
* See Unimag Compatibility List
** See Chipper Compatibility List
† Apple Device must support Bluetooth Low Energy to be able to connect
†2 Bluetooth only. PC will require Bluetooth functionality or a Bluetooth dongle to connect