Difference between revisions of "Peripheral Help"
From KB
| Line 27: | Line 27: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! scope="row" | [[BBPOS Chipper BT]] | ! scope="row" | [[BBPOS Chipper BT]] | ||
| − | | [[File:Chipper BT.png|50px]]|| '''✓'''|| '''✓'''|| || || || '''✓'''|| '''✓'''|| || | + | | [[File:Chipper BT.png|50px]]|| '''✓'''|| '''✓<sup>†</sup>'''|| || || || '''✓'''|| '''✓'''|| || |
|- | |- | ||
! scope="row" | [[ID Tech SecureMag Swiper]] | ! scope="row" | [[ID Tech SecureMag Swiper]] | ||
| Line 36: | Line 36: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! scope="row" | [[Miura M007]] | ! scope="row" | [[Miura M007]] | ||
| − | | [[File:Miura_M007.jpg|50px]]|| '''✓'''|| '''✓'''|| '''✓'''|| '''✓ | + | | [[File:Miura_M007.jpg|50px]]|| '''✓'''|| '''✓'''|| '''✓'''|| '''✓'''|| || '''✓'''|| '''✓'''|| '''✓'''|| |
|- | |- | ||
! scope="row" | [[Miura M010]] | ! scope="row" | [[Miura M010]] | ||
| − | | [[File:00001.jpg|50px]]|| '''✓'''|| '''✓'''|| '''✓'''|| '''✓ | + | | [[File:00001.jpg|50px]]|| '''✓'''|| '''✓'''|| '''✓'''|| '''✓'''|| || '''✓'''|| '''✓'''|| '''✓'''|| '''✓''' |
|- | |- | ||
! scope="row" | [[Woosim R240 Printer and Card Swiper]] | ! scope="row" | [[Woosim R240 Printer and Card Swiper]] | ||
| Line 54: | Line 54: | ||
'''** See [http://kb.chargeanywhere.com/img_auth.php/d/d9/BBPOS_Walker%E2%84%A2_%28BBPOS_Chipper%29_%28CHC10%29_Compatible_List_%282017-06-20%29.pdf Chipper Compatibility List]''' | '''** See [http://kb.chargeanywhere.com/img_auth.php/d/d9/BBPOS_Walker%E2%84%A2_%28BBPOS_Chipper%29_%28CHC10%29_Compatible_List_%282017-06-20%29.pdf Chipper Compatibility List]''' | ||
| − | '''† | + | '''† Apple Device must support Bluetooth Low Energy to be able to connect ''' |
'''†2 Bluetooth only. PC will require Bluetooth functionality or a Bluetooth dongle to connect ''' | '''†2 Bluetooth only. PC will require Bluetooth functionality or a Bluetooth dongle to connect ''' | ||
Revision as of 13:38, 6 March 2018
Below you will find compatibility charts for card readers, portable printers, and PINpads. Click a device name for specifications, requirements and configuration guides.
| Device List | Image | Android | Apple iOS | Windows | QuickBooks | Web Terminal | EMV | Mag Stripe | Pin Pad | NFC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ID Tech UniMag Pro | ✓* | ✓ | ✓ | |||||||
| ID Tech iMag Pro | ✓ | ✓ | ||||||||
| BBPOS Chipper | ✓** | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ||||||
| BBPOS Chipper BT | ✓ | ✓† | ✓ | ✓ | ||||||
| ID Tech SecureMag Swiper | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ||||||
| Miura M006 | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓† | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | |||
| Miura M007 | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | |||
| Miura M010 | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ||
| Woosim R240 Printer and Card Swiper | ✓ | ✓ | ✓†2 | ✓†2 | ✓ | |||||
| Woosim R241 Printer Only | ✓ | ✓ | ✓†2 | ✓†2 | ✓ | |||||
| Verifone 1000SE | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ |
* See Unimag Compatibility List
** See Chipper Compatibility List
† Apple Device must support Bluetooth Low Energy to be able to connect
†2 Bluetooth only. PC will require Bluetooth functionality or a Bluetooth dongle to connect